Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited › Vehicle Factory - Jabalpur

Erection of 11 KV Platform Mounted Sub-Station Facilities at Pump House-A in VFJ Estate

ClosedRef ND-2502/VFJ
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.97 L
EMD
₹64,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Vehicle Factory Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482009

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3518.46 KB
  • AnnexureDDescriptioncumTechnicalSpecificationofMainPowerSuppltLTPanel3Phase440V55HzAtPHAVFJwithAutomaticTransferSwitchofCapacity400A.pdfAnnexure D Description cum Technical Specification of Main Power Supply LT Panel 3-Phase 440 V 55Hz. At PH-A VFJ with Automatic Transfer Switch of Capacity 400A for Item No.312970.44 KB
  • TandCPartIVSpecialConditionsofContract.pdfT and C Part IV Special Conditions of Contract394.16 KB
  • TandCPartIIIStandardConditionsofContract.pdfT and C Part III Standard Conditions of Contract503.97 KB
  • TandCPartIITechnicalSpecification.pdfT and C Part II Technical Specification447.27 KB
  • TandCPartIinstructiontotenderers.pdfT and C Part I instruction to tenderers391.01 KB
  • AnnexureCforGSTrateandHSNandSACcode.pdfAnnexure C for GST rate and HSN and SAC code31.67 KB
  • AnnexureBforMakeinIndiacertificate.pdfAnnexure B for Make in India certificate17.88 KB
  • BOQ_335935.xlsBOQ374.5 KB
  • AnnexureASafetyInstructionsforworkingatheight.pdfAnnexure A Safety Instructions for working at height2869.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗