Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution Central) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala

7- HT Constructing 11kV S.C line from Manjappallikunnu to Azhanthakuzhi in HT/LT configuration ES Ponkunnam

ClosedRef TENDER/2026-27/5157/21 dt. 27-06-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Stringing of one km 3 PH 11kV line with XLPE Insulated ACSR Raccoon or equivalant (3 conductors) and allied works

Key details

Tender value
₹9.41 L
EMD
₹23,600
Tender fee
₹2,242
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ponkunnam Kottayam
District
Kottayam
State
Kerala
Pincode
686506

Dates

Published
29 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
29 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT681.33 KB
  • GCC.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract427.31 KB
  • Splconditions.pdfSpecial conditions298.95 KB
  • Indemnitybond.pdfIndemnity Bond507.71 KB
  • BOQ_1450505.xlsBOQ441 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗