E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES › GE 969 EWS - MES

SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO SP-40 (CHINAR YUVA CENTER) AND SPL REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AND MAIN GATE OF FURNITURE YARD AT BARAMULLA UNDER GE 969 EWS

21h leftRef CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.52 L
EMD
₹87,040
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BARAMULLA
District
Baramulla
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193101

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER67.18 KB
  • TENDER.pdfGENERAL PAGES OF TENDER904.3 KB
  • BOQ_879544.xlsSCH OF WK410.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗