Sports Kerala Foundation

One Panchayath One Playground-Development of Playground at Sreekrishnapuram Grama Panchayath in Ottappalam LAC, Palakkad-Supply and Installation of Outdoor Gym Equipment - Retender

ClosedRef 89/SKF/CE/2026-27

Work description

Supply and installation of Outdoor gym equipment

Key details

Tender value
₹2.26 L
EMD
₹5,650
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Palakkad
District
Palakkad
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice470.18 KB
  • Tenderdoc.pdfTender document1556.31 KB
  • BOQ_1465450.xlsBOQ250 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗