PERIODICAL SERVICES IN VARIOUS BUILDINGS IN RS, TIPNIS AND 10 AFH AREA AND REPAIR/MAINT OF DAMAGED FLOOR, WALL TILES, JOINERY SUNKEN, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLUMBING WORKS, CLEANING OF WATER TANKS AND ALLIED WORKS IN RS AREA AND TIPNIS AREA AT AFS HASI M
21h leftRef C/8986/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.50 L
- EMD
- ₹49,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) HASIMARA
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 735215
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT174.4 KB
- Tender8986.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS940.17 KB
- BOQ_876558.xlsAMENDMENT TO BOQ401 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗