E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES › GE (AF) TANJAVUR - MES

MISC REPAIR TO COMPOUND WALL, FENCING, GATE, CONCERTINA COIL AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN TECH AREA UNDER AGE B/R-I AT AF STN THANJAVUR

21h leftRef 8302/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.00 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Garrison Engineer AF Thanjavur
District
Thanjavur
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
613005

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT380.33 KB
  • TenderDocuments8302.pdfTender documents1306.27 KB
  • BOQ_878596.xlsBOQ258.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗