Reserve Bank Of India › Mumbai - RO › Estate

Providing and fixing of new uPVC pipelines in place of old damaged external GI and CI pipelines at 4 Blocks G, H, J, K RBI Staff Quarters Santacruz

16h leftRef RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/9
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.40 L
EMD
₹68,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RBI Officers Quarters, Santacruz, Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400054

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT258 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender1359.25 KB
  • BOQ_335540.xlsBoQ404 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗