NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION RENOVATION OF TOILETS AND KITCHEN PANTRY AT THE FIFTH AND SIXTH FLOOR LEVEL OF THE EXISTING BUILDING AT HOUSEFED COMPLEX CENTRAL BLOCK DISPUR GUWAHATI 781006
ClosedRef 1/346/zo/gau/25
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹27.67 L
- EMD
- ₹55,340
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- FIFTH AND SIXTH FLOOR LEVEL OF THE EXISTING BUILDI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781006
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender on Construction/Renovation of Toilets and Kitchen/Pantry at the 5th and 6th Floor of ZO Guwahati769.77 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDrawing map of 5th and 6th floor of Tea Board North East Zonal office Guwahati605.47 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTEA BOARD OF INDIA RENOVATION WORK Estimate based on DSR2021 5TH FLOOR721.45 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTEA BOARD OF INDIA RENOVATION WORK Estimate based on DSR2021 6TH FLOOR590.44 KB
- TeaBoardTender.pdfTender Document752.09 KB
- BOQ.pdfBOQ for upload by Bidder834.15 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗