Electro Mechanical Works of 3x100 MW Lakhwar MPP
22h leftRef 01/DGM(EandM D-I)/UJVNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Electro Mechanical Works of 3x100 MW Lakhwar MPP on EPC basis.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1024.45 Cr
- EMD
- ₹20.50 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹1.18 L
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 1460 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Dehradun
- District
- Dehradun
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender206.21 KB
- Tender.pdfTender Document34542.79 KB
- TenderDwgs.pdfTender Drawings12692.38 KB
- BOQ_115709.xlsPrice Schedule BOQ599.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗