REPAIRS TO JOINERY, PLASTERING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS FOR MD ACCN FOR ZONE B AT AGE BR- I UNDER GE (W) AGRA
17h leftRef 8012/1173/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR TO JOINERY, PLASTERING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS FOR MD ACCN FOR ZONE B AT AGE B/R- I UNDER GE (W) AGRA
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹80,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (W) Agra
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT111.9 KB
- Tender.pdfTender document668.96 KB
- BOQ_880625.xlsBOQ2059.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗