Department of Cooperation › Milkfed (Verka) › Verka Dairy Patiala

E- Tender for Supply, Installation Supervision and commissioning of Bulk Milk Pouch 1.5 to 6 litre Filling Machine, Cap. 700 - 750 PPH for 6000 ml pouch, Qty. 1 no. at Verka Patiala Dairy

ClosedRef PMU/ENGG/3882

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹75,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Machinery and Machining Tools
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Verka Patiala Dairy
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147004

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Verka Patiala Dairy

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender395.98 KB
  • TermAndConditionPouchFillingMachine.pdfTerm and Condition937.77 KB
  • TechnicalBidPouchFilling.pdfTechnical Bid605.53 KB
  • BOQ_352810.xlsPrice Bid238 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗