Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Smart Cities - UAD › Indore Smart City Development Limited - UAD

RFP FOR SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR O AND M AND MANAGEMENT OF SLUDGE HYGIENISATION AND MULTI-UTILITY IRRADIATION-BASED PROCESSING APPLICATIONS, INCLUDING ALLIED ACTIVITIES, AT KABIT KHEDI, INDORE

ClosedRef 22/ISCDL/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
INDORE
District
Indore
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
452001

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
INDORE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDERNOTICE.pdf723.36 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDERDOCUMENT.pdf1347.69 KB
  • BOQ_632386.xlsBOQ_2026_UAD_523616.xls318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗