PWD

RRD on Saigaloo Sukka Kun road km. 0/00 to 4/00 (SH- C/O PCC R/wall at Rd 0/380 to 3/090) under PDNA 2025

16h leftRef DIVISION-II
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.00 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
EE MANDI-II,HPPWD MANDI
District
Mandi
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT749.79 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD/BOQ2883.91 KB
  • BOQ_211084.xlsSBD/BOQ293 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗