Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2.2 MWp (2.2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan
1h leftRef 01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹17.20 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- As per NIT documents.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110092
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jul 2026, 12:20 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Jul 2026, 12:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o CE(Hort.), 16th Floor Vikas Minar Delhi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 01 RFS (Re-Invited) -24978.64 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPublication RFS (Re-Invited) -26292.86 KB
- BOQ_964800.xlsPrice Bid251 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗