Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH › RO Bhopal - MoRTH › NH Division-Bhopal - MoRTH

Short Term Maintenance of NH-543 (Balaghat Nainpur Section) from Km 1.000 to Km 63.000 (selected reaches), Total Length 31.600 Km, in the State of Madhya Pradesh.

ClosedRef 14/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.98 Cr
EMD
₹3.98 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Balaghat Nainpur Section of NH-543
District
Balaghat
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
481001

Dates

Published
11 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
11 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
23 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance of NH-543 (Balaghat Nainpur Section) from Km 1.000 to Km 63.000 (selected reaches), Total Length 31.600 Km, in the State of Madhya Pradesh.391.32 KB
  • RFP14.pdfRFP document1325.89 KB
  • BOQ_963650.xlsFinancial bid (BOQ)319.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗