RRVPN - CMD › CE (Civil) - Jaipur › ACE (Civil) Jodhpur › SE (Civil) Jodhpur

R and M of 01 No. E-type Quarters at 220 KV GSS, Alwar

13h leftRef SE-C-JPR-NIT-16-XEN-C-ALW-11
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.50 L
EMD
₹33,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
220 KV GSS Alwar
District
Alwar
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
301001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT622.52 KB
  • Annexure.pdfANNEXURE366.6 KB
  • BOQ_1047939.xlsBOQ390 KB
  • agreement.pdfCONTRACT AGRREMENT2102.54 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗