U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) › Chief Engineer (Tubewell East) › Superintending Engineer (Tubewell) Gorakhpur › Executive Engineer(LID) Gorakhpur

Nabard funded modernization of CH. Charan Singh, Gola Pump Canal, Dist-Gorakhpur. Dismantling and shifting of pump no. 1 and 2 and its Equipments work at Gola Pump Canal, Gorakhpur.

ClosedRef 811/EE-LID GKP/14/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.36 L
EMD
₹42,720
Tender fee
₹854
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GORAKHPUR
District
Gorakhpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
273001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE5863.31 KB
  • DOC.pdfDOC6670.7 KB
  • BOQ_2217558.xlsBOQ241.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗