PWD › CE RandB Pir Chenab › SE RandB Doda-Kishtwar › EE RandB Thathri

CONSTRUCTION OF APPROACH ROAD TO GOVT. POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE KISHTWAR BY WAY OF P/L WBM GRADE I, WBM GRADE II, WBM GRADE III, 50MM THICK BM AND 25MM THICK PC AND CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA DRAIN AND TILE PATH (UNDER CAPEX BUDGET 2026-27 (NEW WORKS))

ClosedRef e-NIT No. 47 of 2026-27 Dated 11-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Please Refer BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹57.27 L
EMD
₹1.15 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KISHTWAR
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182204

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1946.98 KB
  • BOQ_1065518.xlsBOQ337.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗