Nuclear Recycle Board › Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB

Supply of material, fabrication and installation of Gantry Girder for OHT Crane

1h leftRef NRB/RWM/PM/26/OPA-996/NIT-1026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of material, fabrication and installation of Gantry Girder for OHT Crane in RUSF Facility at BARC Tarapur site

Key details

Tender value
₹45.74 L
EMD
₹91,480
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RUSF Facility at BARC Tarapur site
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
401502

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
PREFRE-2 conference room

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document2059.27 KB
  • tech_prebid_967366.pdfMoM1524.3 KB
  • FIG_A_Drawing.pdfDrawing 1587.14 KB
  • Girder_Drawing_152.pdfDrawing 2880.35 KB
  • TECHNICAL_BID.xlsTechnical Bid63.5 KB
  • BOQ_967366.xlsBOQ354.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗