Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › UP(EAST) Telecom Circle › CE (Civil)

Urgent repairing of damaged parapet walls of Santry hut and T.E. building including removal of Peepal tree from wall at terrace level in TE compound Mahanagar, Lucknow.

Closing within the hourRef NIT No.25/2026-27/BSNL/EE(PnA)/LKO

Key details

Tender value
₹9.32 L
EMD
₹18,644
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
LUCKNOW
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT63.06 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTMAHANAGARLKO.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT394.26 KB
  • BOQ_336606.xlsBOQ400.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗