E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › GE (I) (DM) VISAKHAPATNAM - MES › GE I DM VIZAG - MES

PROVISION OF RING MAIN UNIT AT CDS II PROVISION OF STANDBY 11 KV HT SUPPLY FOR N13 JETTY SUBSTATION AND PROVISION OF WATER COOLER AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES SUPPLY JOINTS AT JETTY WATER POINTS AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPA

20h leftRef 8554/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹80.11 L
EMD
₹1.45 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530014

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT310.28 KB
  • 8554Tender.pdfTender1096.45 KB
  • BOQ_877112.xlsCertain amendment to BoQ264 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗