Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › JORHAT ASSET AND BASIN-ONGC › OTHERS - ONGC

Repair and Maintenance of Fire Vehilcle

17h leftRef LQ3SS26001
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair and Maintenance of ONGC Fire Vehicle DCP Jeep No AS03BC3097 deployed at Khoraghat Fire Outpost

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Jorhat
District
Jorhat
State
Assam
Pincode
785704

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender197.85 KB
  • tenderdocument.pdfTender Document773.03 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗