Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Karnal

Reconstruction of Two Nos. Shop in Ward No. 12 Near City Bus stand Karnal, M.C. Karnal (Recall)

ClosedRef 2026A7F9D0B9 71B3 4C86 B48B BC39EAE2E58B747ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.04 L
EMD
₹10,080
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Karnal
District
Karnal
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document850 KB
  • BOQ_622812.xlsPrice Bid350 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗