DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › CIRCLE I-Srinagar

AUGMENTATION OF 33 kV BEMINA-BBSHAH LINE FROM 0.15 TO 0.2 ACSR

17h leftRef e-NIT No. STD I / 05 of 2026-27 dated 15.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹47,500
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Srinagar
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice300.02 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice299.16 KB
  • BOQ_1057814.xlsPrice Bid298 KB
  • SBD_121356.pdfSBD1797.08 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗