Odisha State Warehousing Corporation

Compound wall color, main gate repair, verandah repair, w.b.room repair,gate Repair, office grading, constn.of fire hydrant sump, security room and barbed wire fencing, QC room, godown color, plaster, electrification work, at SWC Kendupali

20h leftRef 3419/OSWC/Civil/21/2026-27 dt.14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹79.27 L
EMD
₹79,267
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kendupali
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751006

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender500.52 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN2215.21 KB
  • BOQ_606811.xlsBill of Quantities300.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗