Delhi Development Authority › CE-South Zone-DDA › EE-SED-7-DDA Office Complex-Vasant Kunj-DDA

M/o Completed scheme under N.A.-II/SZ.

17h leftRef 29/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and sprinkling water with the services of GPS enabled hydraulic operated sprinkler (Truck Mounted System) mounted Mayuri type or installed with smog gun on truck with required labour, suppressants and TandP on roads at different locations..

Key details

Tender value
₹26.16 L
EMD
₹52,316
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
138 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
EE/SPD-1, DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -70
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110070

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT029774.58 KB
  • Tenderdocument029.pdfTenderdocument00292021.4 KB
  • BOQ_970816.xlsBOQ029403.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗