Repair ana renovation of Pump Rooms and Service reservoirs at different places of Mendhar for strengthening of the structure.
2d leftRef enit no 03 of 2026_2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.63 L
- EMD
- ₹19,260
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Repair ana renovation of Pump Rooms and Service re
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 185211
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1319.92 KB
- BOQ_1086337.xlsBOQ267 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗