National Highways Authority of India › RO-Chandigarh - NHAI

Routine Maintenance and Incident Management Four lane Rohtak-Bawal Section of NH-352 (Old NH-71) from Km. 363.300 (intersection with NH-09) to Km. 446.955 (intersection with NH-48) in the State of Haryana.

14h leftRef NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/SNP/19
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.67 Cr
EMD
₹41.34 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PIU Sonepat
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110034

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit149.94 KB
  • biddocu.rarBid document1389.95 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗