Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited › HEAD OFFICE › Project Cell(SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE)

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of facade Illumination to Shree Mahalaxmi Devasthan Panaji Goa

2d leftRef GTDC/PC/EE(E)/2026-27/e-52
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SupplyInstallation, Testingand Commissioning of facade Illumination to Shree Mahalaxmi DevasthanPanajiGoa

Key details

Tender value
₹2.55 Cr
EMD
₹5.09 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Paryatan Bhavan patto panaji
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfbrieftendernotice231.64 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfdetailedtendernotice396.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdffrom6408.88 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfform81894.82 KB
  • BOQ_31745.xlsBOQ636.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗