Bhabha Atomic Research Centre › Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai › Civil Engineering Division

Refurbishment of Civil, Electrical and Mechanical works for entrance lobby of Old and Annex building of BARC Hospital, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai.

ClosedRef BARC/CSD/ET/11/2026-2027 Dated 28/07/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹6.43 Cr
EMD
₹15.17 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BARC Hospital, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai.
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400094

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
12th Floor, M1 Building, PG Hostel, Anushaktinag

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEnglish NIT ET111035.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfHindi NIT ET112339.53 KB
  • tech_prebid_966415.pdfPreBid MoM611.88 KB
  • ProformaofSchedulesET11.pdfProforma of Schedule ET11621.77 KB
  • ScheduleAET11.pdfSchedule A ET11348.04 KB
  • LetterofTransmittalET11.pdfLetter of Transmittal ET11205.89 KB
  • FormAtoHTechbidET11.xlsTechno-commercial Bid cum PQ Bid (Form A to H) ET11139.5 KB
  • BOQ_966415.xlsFinancial Bid ET11514.5 KB
  • Electrical_Specifications_for_Hospital_entrance_lobby.pdfTechnical Specification Electrical14510.69 KB
  • Technical_Specification_Mechanical.pdfMechanical Technical Specification361.57 KB
  • ProposedLayoutforDrivewayandPatientsWaiting.pdfTender Drawing 22663.24 KB
  • EntranceLobbyRevisedlayout.pdfTender Drawing 13696.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗