E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE PUNE - MES › GE KHADAKVASLA - MES

TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICERS WORKS IN ZONE C AREA AT NDA KHADAKWASLA

8h leftRef 8116/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Khadakwasla
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411023

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT498.66 KB
  • 8116.pdfTENDER1604.89 KB
  • BOQ_877952.xlsBOQ261 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗