New Tubewell Construction work
ClosedRef 433/EO/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
01 No New Tubewell Construction work (300 x 200mm) By rc Rig Machine and Developement and O.P. Unit in Mohalla Gandhi Nagar Ward No 03 near by M.R.F. Center
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.55 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Nagarpalika Parishad Noorpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246734
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3997.17 KB
- BOQ_2210391.xlsExcel Sheet of BOQ322 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗