E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE HQ 137 WE - MES › GE SILCHAR - MES

SPL REPAIR TO RETAINING WALL OF BLDG NO T-03 OF 457 FD HOSP AT AIZAWL MIL STN

20h leftRef 8186A/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.60 L
EMD
₹87,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Aizawl
District
Aizawl
State
Mizoram
Pincode
796001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT144.26 KB
  • 8186A-TP.pdfTender document493.51 KB
  • BOQ_879227.xlsBOQ355 KB
  • 8186A-SchOfCreditformat.pdfsch of credit30.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗