IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › DELHI AREA-AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › ST BR-IHQ OF MOD(Army)

SUP OF GREEN FODDER AT SUP DEPOT ASC DELHI CANTT AND 1 DELHI R AND V NCC GADHAIPUR

14h leftRef 708001/2026-27/Oct/007/ST-5
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.50 L
EMD
₹34,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SUP DEPOT ASC DELHI CANTT AND 1 DELHI R AND V NCC
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4188.17 KB
  • BOQ_881245.xlsBOQ266.5 KB
  • 7_226_GREEN_FODDER_RFP.pdfRFP787.69 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗