Animal Husbandry Directorate

annual rate contract for supply of chemicals, glassware, plasticwares etc

2d leftRef 03/SPO/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

as per attached

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹75,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Lab Chemistry Reagents
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
31 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Mathura
District
Mathura
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
281001

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfas per attached219.49 KB
  • chemicaltender.pdftechnical as per attached1069.32 KB
  • financialpdfchemical.pdfas per atteched (financial document )270.18 KB
  • BOQ_2210562.xlsfinacial bid293.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗