Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P4 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH › NH Division-Varodara - MoRTH

Work of Short term Road and structures maintenance works and activities on Ferkuva chhotaudepur Bodeli Road NH 56 KM 356/905 to 377/305,km 388/000 to 405/305 and km 405/305 to 407/105 in the state of Gujarat.

15h leftRef Short Term maintenance/ 04 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.27 Cr
EMD
₹5.27 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Vadodara
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Pincode
390001

Dates

Published
14 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
Document download from
14 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT ST 04109.04 KB
  • ST04.rarTD 04 ST555.58 KB
  • BOQ_963992.xlsPrice Bid 04 ST462 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗