NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building
ClosedRef C/1440/2026
Work description
NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building- Civil, Structural Steel, PH and electrical works for construction of New Chlorination Facility, Zirconium Sponge Handling and Storage Shed and New Toner Building at ZC, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.84 Cr
- EMD
- ₹46.84 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Coal Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628152
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdetailed NIT661.1 KB
- BOQ_965939.xlsBOQ to be filled and uploaded.632.5 KB
- FinancialBidDocument.pdffinancial bid document401.6 KB
- BidderdeclarationTPT.pdfBidder Declaration221.15 KB
- TenderDrawings.pdfTender Drawings8171.87 KB
- Biddocument6Specs.rarSpecifications27298.74 KB
- BidDocument7Specs_PEB.pdfPEB specifications366.83 KB
- GCCSCC.pdfGCC SCC1230.61 KB
- Biddocument7_AERBControlofWorks.pdfAERB control of works275.6 KB
- PowerSupplyRequisitionForm.pdfConstruction Power supply requisition form959.99 KB
- DBandCableSpecifications.pdfDistribution board and power cable specifications110.42 KB
- AppointmentLetterWageSlipFormat.pdfFormat for appointment letters and wage slips for contract workers882.35 KB
- Biddocument5TECHFORMSATOH.xlsTech Forms A to H89 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗