MD - UPCL › CE (Dist) Kumaon › SE (D) Ranikhet › EE Bhikiyasain

13/EDD(B)/2026-27

2d leftRef 13/EDD(B)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

as per Nit

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹118
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EDSD BHIKIYASAIN
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263667

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice621.19 KB
  • 13EDD.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS8687.59 KB
  • BOQ_115967.xlsBOQ265.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗