Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Devigarh Div Patiala

Estimate for Reconstruction of Drainage Crossing at RD 23600 of Balbera Minor.

ClosedRef 10/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹22.94 L
EMD
₹45,888
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
18 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD2760.08 KB
  • BOQ_346970.xlsBOQ238 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗