Special Repairs to Godown No.1, 4, 5, 6 and 7 such as servicing of rolling shutters, top and bottom ventilators, painting of walls inside and outside, repairs to road, construction of Labour toilet, static tank at Karaikudi Warehouse
ClosedRef 2499/2026/C2
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹41,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Karaikudi Warehouse
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 626003
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSpecial Repairs to Godown No.1, 4, 5, 6 and 7 such as servicing of rolling shutters, top and bottom ventilators, painting of walls inside and outside, repairs to road, construction of Labour toilet, static tank at Karaikudi Warehouse3492.06 KB
- KARAIKUDI_LSDOCUMENT.pdfSpecial Repairs to Godown No.1, 4, 5, 6 and 7 such as servicing of rolling shutters, top and bottom ventilators, painting of walls inside and outside, repairs to road, construction of Labour toilet, static tank at Karaikudi Warehouse1082.63 KB
- BOQ_835720.xlsSpecial Repairs to Godown No.1, 4, 5, 6 and 7 such as servicing of rolling shutters, top and bottom ventilators, painting of walls inside and outside, repairs to road, construction of Labour toilet, static tank at Karaikudi Warehouse354.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗