Indian Institute of Management Sambalpur › Procurement Department - IIM Sambalpur

IIMSBP/2026-27/RP/33

ClosedRef IIMSBP/2026-27/RP/33
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Notice Inviting tender for providing Mess and Catering Services at IIM Sambalpur.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20.76 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hotel/ Catering
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIM Sambalpur
District
Sambalpur
State
Odisha
Pincode
768025

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 11:10 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 11:15 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for providing Mess and Catering Services at IIM Sambalpur.719.62 KB
  • BOQ_966509.xlsFinancial BOQ404.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗