Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle › EE IE Division Agartala

Special repair to EI in the office building of Sports Authority of India Agartala First Floor only along with outdoor illumination

4d leftRef EE_IED_AGT_82_2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.86 L
EMD
₹17,712
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sports Authority of India Agartala
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799003

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT1605.36 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIeT2912.7 KB
  • BOQ_77715.xlsBOQ396 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗