Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE (Elect.) Karnal › Electrical Division Panchkula

Pdg. CCTV Camera in the Office of District Treasury in the Campus of Mini Sectt. Sec-01 Panchkula. (Tender ID 2026_HRY_542697_1)

ClosedRef 2026B7C62775 5041 4843 99AD 80688C8AA6FF2291BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.14 L
EMD
₹12,282
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Panchkula
District
Panchkula
State
Haryana
Pincode
134112

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1072 KB
  • BOQ_622192.xlsBOQDOC223 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗