REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF HT CABLE NETWORK, DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS, VCBs OVERHEAD HT STRUCTURES AND EARTHING AT LC AREAS, SITE A, SITE B AND SITE C AT ITR AND TECH AREA OF CHANDIPUR
19h leftRef 8315/A
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹99,400
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Chandipur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 756025
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 12:35 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender571.4 KB
- Sch_8315A.pdfSchedule of Credit251.69 KB
- BOQ_878766.xlsBoQ355 KB
- Tender_Documents_8315A.pdfTender Documents878.99 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗