REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION PIPELINES INCL VALVES VALVESCHAMBER PUMPS STARTERS BOREWELL AND CLEANING OF UG SUMP AND OHTs AT INS HANSA CAVELLOSIM NDB CORTALIM HANSA VIHAR AND NTS AREA UNDER GE NW VASCO
17h leftRef 8258/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
8258/E8
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403802
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf8258 NIT NOTICE INVITE TENDER320.73 KB
- 8258tenderdocuments.pdf8258 TENDER DOCUMENTS787.55 KB
- BOQ_879097.xls8258 BOQ436.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗