Running, Operation and Maintenance of Swimming Pool and converting the swimming pool into all-weather swimming pool (Indoor Swimming Pool) for the period of ten years and further extendable for five years on the basis of satisfactory performance
ClosedRef EE-3/GYM-1/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 3650 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Sector 15A faridabad
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121007
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT381.85 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNOTICE422.78 KB
- BOQ_619892.xlsBOQ315 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗