Ministry of Shipping › Paradip Port Trust › Administrative Department,PPT

U8F2-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 31.12.2029, ON LEASE BASIS

ClosedRef EST/SUPDT/SM-04/2021(Pt.)/2476

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.84 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Land/Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Paradip
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
754142

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-Tender Call Notice and Tender Document455.32 KB
  • BOQ_968013.xlsBill of Quantity239 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗