Providing new connecting road to crash gates, reconstruction of damaged Perimeter Road along with cross drainage works at Belagavi Airport
Closing within the hourRef AAI/BGM/ENGG(C)/Perimeter Road/2026-27/
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.68 Cr
- EMD
- ₹53.05 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AAI,Belagavi Airport
- District
- Belagavi
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 591124
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT439.86 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document21319.94 KB
- BOQ_332935.xlsBOQ313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗