PROVN OF TOILET/ BATHROOM POST NEAR BLDG NO T-62 (HQ SQN OR LINE) UNDER AGE B/R-II, 25 X GEYSES FOR JCOs AND OR BATHROOM (BLDG NO T-312BC, T-313BC, P-6, P-49, 20 X DESERT COOLER FOR BLDG NO T-05, T-06, T-08, T-09 AT OTM ACCN AND 80 X CEILING FAN FOR
19h leftRef GE(N)/M-44/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.55 L
- EMD
- ₹61,100
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 145001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT311.42 KB
- BOQ_878580.xlsBOQ414.5 KB
- Tender44.pdfTender Documents1208.61 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗