TN-5575 Work of complete repair, refurbishment and reclamation of old damaged feed end and discharge end spider by removing and replacing of worn out Tire and Driven Sprocket by new one and repair, refurbishment and reclamation of Wheel stand assembl
ClosedRef TN-5575
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work of complete repair, refurbishment and reclamation of old damaged feed end and discharge end spider by removing and replacing of worn out Tire and Driven Sprocket by new one and repair, refurbishment and reclamation of Wheel stand assembly
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹77.70 L
- EMD
- ₹1.55 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kota Super Thermal Power Station
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 324008
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT13112.23 KB
- BOQ_1044835.xlsBoQ or Price Bid Part-B278.5 KB
- TN5575.pdfTechno Commercial Documents Part-A1093.41 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗